Scholarship Recipients

Former Recipients

 

 

Class of 2018

Name: Camille Ayala ‘18

High School: Brandeis

Major: Chemical Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition: Muster

Corps of Cadets

Name: Michael Chavarria ‘18

High School: Brooks Academy

Major: Industrial Distribution

Favorite A&M Tradition: Muster

Name: Alexander Clukey ‘18

High School: Sandra Day 
O’Connor

Major: Agricultural Systems Management

Favorite A&M Tradition: Fish Camp

Name: Foster Pugh '18

High School: Douglas MacArthur

Major: Business Honors & Finance

Favorite A&M Tradition: Muster

Corps of Cadets

Name: Thad Hogan, III ‘18

High School: Ronald Reagan

Major: Science/Biology

Favorite A&M Tradition: Aggie Muster. I will never forget how moving it was to honor my great uncle here at Aggie Park in their Muster ceremony in 2014. It was an experience that showed me what A&M was all about.

Name: Mary McNabb ‘18

High School: Geneva School of Boerne

Major: International Studies - Business & Diplomacy

Favorite A&M Tradition: Muster

 
 
Class of 2019 

Name: Antonio Carreon ‘19

High School: Brackenridge

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition:

Name: Andrew Salazar ‘19

High School: John Jay/Science & Engineering Academy

Major: Civil Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition:

Corps of Cadets

Name: Blake Jones ‘19

High School: San Antonio Christian

Major: Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition: Silver 
Taps

Corps of Cadets

Name: Ethan Mauricio '19

High School: John Jay/Science & Engineering Academy

Major: Applied Mathematical Sciences

Favorite A&M Tradition:

Corps of Cadets

Name: Meryl Belisario ‘19

High School: John Jay/Science & Engineering Academy

Major: Biomedical Science

Favorite A&M Tradition:

Name: Paige Kosub ‘19

High School: East Central

Major: Animal Science

Favorite A&M Tradition:

Name: Taylor Cantu ‘19

High School: Lady Bird Johnson

Major: Biomedical Science

Favorite A&M Tradition:

 

 

Class of 2020

Name: John Wright '20

High School: Sandra Day O'Cononor

Major: Electrical Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

Name: Whitney Mask '20

High School: Macarthur

Major: Food Science & Technoology

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

Corps of Cadets

Name: Robert Goodman '20

High School: Macarthur

Major: Biomedical Science

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

Name: Andrew Macias '20

High School: Construction Careers Academy - Warren

Major: Civil Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

 

 

Class of 2021

Corps of Cadets

Name: James Anderson '21

High School: Brandeis

Major: Renewable Natural Resources

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

Corps of Cadets

Name: Deziree Dickey '21

High School: San Antonio Christian

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

 

Name: Natalie Hoffmann '21

High School: Clark

Major: Communications

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

Name: Kelsey Walla '21

High School: East Central

Major: Business

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

Name: Kaylie Lowak '21

High School: East Central

Major: Biomedical Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

Corps of Cadets

Name: Brock Pugh '21

High School: MacArthur

Major: Businesss Finance

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

Name: Michaela Pugh '21

High School: MacArthur

Major: Business Accounting

Favorite A&M Tradition: Muster

 

 

Class of 2022

mary-beth-buchman_cropped







Name: Mary Beth Buchman

High School: Clark

Major:

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

Corps of Cadets

Name: Jared Clemenshaw

High School:  O'Connor

Major: Chemical Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition: Aggie Ring

 

Name: Shelby Daniel

High School: Jay

Major:

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

Name: Zane Noble

High School: Madison

Major:

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

Corps of Cadets

Name: Sam Putz

High School: Marshall

Major:

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

Name: Abby Soderdahl

High School: Johnson

Major:

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

Corps of Cadets

Name: Anthony Townsend

High School: Johnson

Major:

Favorite A&M Tradition: 

Corps of Cadets

Name: Leonard Vargo

High School: O'Connor

Major:

Favorite A&M Tradition:

President's Endowed Scholarship
 

Name: AnnMarie Burns '20

High School: MacArthur

Major: Aerospace Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition: