San Antonio A&M Club and Foundation
Scholarship Recipients


 

Class of 2024

David Bohne

High School:
Saint Mary's Hall

Major:
Mechatronic Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition:

Midnight Yell

 

Avery Brown

High School:
San Antonio Christian

Major:
Business


 

 

Charles Garcia
Corps of Cadets

High School:
Geneva School of Boerne

Major:
Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition: Bonfire

Brandon Groff
Corps of Cadets

High School:
MacArthur

Major:
History

Favorite A&M Tradition:
Midnight Yell

Jonathan Kutsch

High School:
Central Catholic

Major:
Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition:

Aggie Ring

Sarah McMurry

Corps of Cadets

High School:
Randolph

Major:
International Studies

 


Class of 2025

Kennedy Engle

High School:
Construction Careers Academy

Major:
Construction Science

Cameryn Bell

High School:
Clark

Major:
Business

 

Johnathan Bitter

High School:
Churchill

Major:
Engineering

 

Gabriel Ross
Corps of Cadets

High School:
Geneva School of Boerne

Major:
History


Thomas Friesenhahn
Corps of Cadets

High School:
Clark

Major:
Accounting

 

Evan Douphrate
Corps of Cadets

High School:
Brandeis

Major:
Engineering

 

 

Sophia Christiansen

High School:
Reagan

Major:
Biomedical Science

Favorite A&M Tradition:

Aggie Ring

 

Olivia Schneider
Corps of Cadets

High School:
Antonian

Major:
Aerospace Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition: Silver Taps

 


 

Class of 2026

Michael Yoon

High School:
John Marshall 

Major:
Engineering

Malachi Drew 

High School:
John Jay

Major:
Aerospace Engineering

Rachel Rosser
Corps of Cadets

High School:
Harlan

Major:
Mechatronic Engineering

Aeneas Garcia
Corps of Cadets

High School:
Communication Arts High

Major:
Biomedical Science


 

Keayen Jeppson

High School:
O'Connor

Major:
Mechatronic Engineering

Kendal Woods

High School:
Reagan

Major:
Agricultural Science

Sam Griffith 

High School:
Central Catholic

Major:
Biomedical Engineering

Celerino Lopez 

High School:
John Jay

Major:
Aerospace Engineering

 

 

 

Class of 2027

Abigail Hernandez

High School:

Winston Churchill 

Major:

Animal Science

Andres Sanchez 

High School:

The Atonement Catholic Academy

Major:

Electrical Engineering

Emma Segura

High School:

Antonian College Preparatory

Major:

Biomedical Sciences

Haley Hibbetts

High School:

Sandra Day O'Connor

Major:

Biomedical Sciences 


 

Harold Christiansen

High School:

Ronald Reagan 

Major:
Visualization

Josie Johnson

High School:

East Central 

Major:

Business Administration

Thomas Porter

High School:

Antonian College Preparatory

Major:

Chemistry

Troy Friesenhahn 

High School:

Tom C. Clark 

Major:

Finance


President's Endowed & Sul Ross Scholarship Recipients

travis-byrd

Travis Byrd '24
President's Endowed

High School:
Roosevelt

Major:
Mechanical Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition:
Midnight Yell

Gabriel Longoria '23
Sul Ross

High School:
Madison

Major:
Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition:
 


 Want to write a letter to the scholarship recipients or send a message of support!?
Please send it to scholarships@saamcf.org and we will pass along your message!