San Antonio A&M Club and Foundation
Scholarship Recipients


 


Class of 2025

Kennedy Engle

High School:
Construction Careers Academy

Major:
Construction Science

Cameryn Bell

High School:
Clark

Major:
Business

 

Johnathan Bitter

High School:
Churchill

Major:
Engineering

 

Gabriel Ross
Corps of Cadets

High School:
Geneva School of Boerne

Major:
History


Thomas Friesenhahn
Corps of Cadets

High School:
Clark

Major:
Accounting

 

Evan Douphrate
Corps of Cadets

High School:
Brandeis

Major:
Engineering

 

 

Sophia Christiansen

High School:
Reagan

Major:
Biomedical Science

Favorite A&M Tradition:

Aggie Ring

 

Olivia Schneider
Corps of Cadets

High School:
Antonian

Major:
Aerospace Engineering

Favorite A&M Tradition: Silver Taps

 


 

Class of 2026

Michael Yoon

High School:
John Marshall 

Major:
Engineering

Malachi Drew 

High School:
John Jay

Major:
Aerospace Engineering

Rachel Rosser
Corps of Cadets

High School:
Harlan

Major:
Mechatronic Engineering

Aeneas Garcia
Corps of Cadets

High School:
Communication Arts High

Major:
Biomedical Science


 

Keayen Jeppson

High School:
O'Connor

Major:
Mechatronic Engineering

Kendal Woods

High School:
Reagan

Major:
Agricultural Science

Sam Griffith 

High School:
Central Catholic

Major:
Biomedical Engineering

Celerino Lopez 

High School:
John Jay

Major:
Aerospace Engineering

 

 

 

Class of 2027

Abigail Hernandez

High School:

Winston Churchill 

Major:

Animal Science

Andres Sanchez 

High School:

The Atonement Catholic Academy

Major:

Electrical Engineering

Emma Segura

High School:

Antonian College Preparatory

Major:

Biomedical Sciences

Haley Hibbetts

High School:

Sandra Day O'Connor

Major:

Biomedical Sciences 


 

Harold Christiansen

High School:

Ronald Reagan 

Major:
Visualization

Josie Johnson

High School:

East Central 

Major:

Business Administration

Thomas Porter

High School:

Antonian College Preparatory

Major:

Chemistry

Troy Friesenhahn 

High School:

Tom C. Clark 

Major:

Finance

Class of 2028

Josie Davis

High School:

Great Hearts Northern Oaks 

Major:

Business Administration

Joy Pritz 

High School:

San Antonio Christian Schools

Major:

Business Administration

Jaycee Bendele

High School:

Boerne Samuel V. Champion

Major:

Biomedical Sciences

Joseph Appiah

High School:

Ronald Reagan

Major:

Biology 


 

Carter Lewis

High School:

Claudia Taylor Johnson 

Major:
Aerospace Engineering

Aidan Notzon

High School:

TMI Episcopal 

Major:

Finance

Noah Herman

High School:

Basis San Antonio Shavano Campus

Major:

Computer Engineering

Miles Mckee 

High School:

John M. Harlan 

Major:

International Affairs


 Want to write a letter to the scholarship recipients or send a message of support!?
Please send it to scholarships@saamcf.org and we will pass along your message!